Samsung Galaxy A18 4G in Black

Samsung Galaxy A18 4G deals

Colour: Black · 3 colours available

Storage: 128GB

Best total cost: £488.92 · £19.33 a month · £25.00 upfront · 24-month contract

Must include

40 deals

Prices last checked 16 Oct 2026 at 06:00. Deals are ranked by total cost, never by commission. We may earn a commission if you buy, at no extra cost to you. How we make money

Best total cost giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (4G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£25.00
Monthly£19.33
Total cost£488.92
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (4G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£50.00
Monthly£18.29
Total cost£488.96
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (4G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£100.00
Monthly£16.21
Total cost£489.04
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (4G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£10.00
Monthly£19.96
Total cost£489.04
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (4G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£25.00
Monthly£16.22
Total cost£608.92
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (4G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£100.00
Monthly£14.14
Total cost£609.04
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (4G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£10.00
Monthly£16.64
Total cost£609.04
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (4G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£50.00
Monthly£15.53
Total cost£609.08
Buy now at giffgaff

Price history

The cheapest deal each day for the Samsung Galaxy A18 4G 128GB new, 24-month contract, in any colour and on any network.

£343£343£34315 Oct16 Oct15 Oct 2026: £342.7616 Oct 2026: £342.76

Based on 2 daily checks since 15 Oct 2026. Today’s price is the cheapest of 114 deals on 3 networks. Prices are upfront plus monthly cost over the contract, as advertised, before any mid-contract price rises. How we track prices

Changes to the top deal (giffgaff, 80GB data (4G), Black 128GB)
DateUpfrontMonthlyStatus
15 Oct 2026 £25.00£19.33 In stock

A row is added when this deal is first listed and whenever its price or stock changes.

Samsung Galaxy A18 4G at a glance

Storage options128GB
Screen6.7-inch Super AMOLED display
ProcessorExynos 1610
Selfie camera13 MP
Water resistanceIP64 dust and water resistant
Network4G (no 5G)
SIMnano-SIM and e-SIM
Weight192g
Size164.4 x 77.9 x 7.7 mm

Specifications from the retailer’s product data for the 128GB Black model.

Samsung Galaxy A18 4G: your questions answered

How much is the Samsung Galaxy A18 4G on contract?

Pay monthly deals for the Samsung Galaxy A18 4G start at £10.99 a month. The cheapest total cost over a 24 or 36-month contract is £382.36, including the upfront cost. Prices change often, so check the deals above for today’s prices.

Which networks have the Samsung Galaxy A18 4G?

We currently compare Samsung Galaxy A18 4G deals on giffgaff, iD Mobile and O2.

Can I get the Samsung Galaxy A18 4G on pay as you go?

Yes. We list pay as you go deals for the Samsung Galaxy A18 4G, where you buy the phone and top up as you go, with no credit check.

Does the Samsung Galaxy A18 4G support 5G?

No, the Samsung Galaxy A18 4G supports 4G but not 5G.

About Samsung Galaxy A18 4G deals

We compare 369 in-stock Samsung Galaxy A18 4G deals across 3 networks, in 3 colours, with 128GB storage. This includes pay monthly and pay as you go deals. Prices start at £10.99 a month, and the cheapest total cost over a 24 or 36-month contract is £382.36. Prices come from retailer feeds and are updated every day. Always check the final price with the retailer before you buy.

More Samsung phones

See all Samsung phone deals

Choose which cookies you're happy for us to use. You can change this at any time from "Cookie settings" at the bottom of every page.