Motorola Razr 70 in Hematite

Motorola Razr 70 deals

Colour: Hematite · 1 colour available

Storage: 256GB

Best total cost: £1,048.96 · £39.54 a month · £100.00 upfront · 24-month contract

Must include

40 deals

Prices last checked 16 Oct 2026 at 06:00. Deals are ranked by total cost, never by commission. We may earn a commission if you buy, at no extra cost to you. How we make money

Best total cost giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£100.00
Monthly£39.54
Total cost£1,048.96
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£25.00
Monthly£42.67
Total cost£1,049.08
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£200.00
Monthly£35.38
Total cost£1,049.12
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£50.00
Monthly£41.63
Total cost£1,049.12
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£100.00
Monthly£29.69
Total cost£1,168.84
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£50.00
Monthly£31.08
Total cost£1,168.88
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£25.00
Monthly£31.78
Total cost£1,169.08
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£200.00
Monthly£26.92
Total cost£1,169.12
Buy now at giffgaff

Price history

The cheapest deal each day for the Motorola Razr 70 256GB new, 24-month contract, in any colour and on any network.

£801£801£80115 Oct16 Oct15 Oct 2026: £800.7616 Oct 2026: £800.76

Based on 2 daily checks since 15 Oct 2026. Today’s price is the cheapest of 30 deals on 2 networks. Prices are upfront plus monthly cost over the contract, as advertised, before any mid-contract price rises. How we track prices

Changes to the top deal (giffgaff, 80GB data (5G), Hematite 256GB)
DateUpfrontMonthlyStatus
15 Oct 2026 £100.00£39.54 In stock

A row is added when this deal is first listed and whenever its price or stock changes.

Motorola Razr 70 at a glance

Storage options256GB
Screen6.9-inch Foldable LTPO AMOLED display
ProcessorMediatek Dimensity 7400X (4 nm)
Selfie camera32 MP
Water resistanceIP48 dust and water resistant
Network5G ready
SIMnano-SIM and e-SIM
Weight188g
Size171.3 x 74 x 7.3 mm

Specifications from the retailer’s product data for the 256GB Hematite model.

Motorola Razr 70: your questions answered

How much is the Motorola Razr 70 on contract?

Pay monthly deals for the Motorola Razr 70 start at £29.69 a month. The cheapest total cost over a 24 or 36-month contract is £840.36, including the upfront cost. Prices change often, so check the deals above for today’s prices.

Which networks have the Motorola Razr 70?

We currently compare Motorola Razr 70 deals on giffgaff and iD Mobile.

Can I get the Motorola Razr 70 on pay as you go?

Yes. We list pay as you go deals for the Motorola Razr 70, where you buy the phone and top up as you go, with no credit check.

Does the Motorola Razr 70 support 5G?

Yes, the Motorola Razr 70 is 5G ready. You’ll need a tariff that includes 5G and 5G coverage where you are to use it.

About Motorola Razr 70 deals

We compare 91 in-stock Motorola Razr 70 deals across 2 networks, in 2 colours, with 256GB storage. This includes pay monthly and pay as you go deals. Prices start at £29.69 a month, and the cheapest total cost over a 24 or 36-month contract is £840.36. Prices come from retailer feeds and are updated every day. Always check the final price with the retailer before you buy.

More Motorola phones

See all Motorola phone deals

Choose which cookies you're happy for us to use. You can change this at any time from "Cookie settings" at the bottom of every page.