Motorola Edge 70 Fusion in Silhouette

Motorola Edge 70 Fusion deals

Colour: Silhouette · 1 colour available

Storage: 256GB

Best total cost: £598.96 · £20.79 a month · £100.00 upfront · 24-month contract

Must include

50 deals

Prices last checked 16 Oct 2026 at 06:00. Deals are ranked by total cost, never by commission. We may earn a commission if you buy, at no extra cost to you. How we make money

Best total cost giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£100.00
Monthly£20.79
Total cost£598.96
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£10.00
Monthly£24.54
Total cost£598.96
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£25.00
Monthly£23.92
Total cost£599.08
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£200.00
Monthly£16.63
Total cost£599.12
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£50.00
Monthly£22.88
Total cost£599.12
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£100.00
Monthly£17.19
Total cost£718.84
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£10.00
Monthly£19.69
Total cost£718.84
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£50.00
Monthly£18.58
Total cost£718.88
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£25.00
Monthly£19.28
Total cost£719.08
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£200.00
Monthly£14.42
Total cost£719.12
Buy now at giffgaff

Price history

The cheapest deal each day for the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 256GB new, 24-month contract, in any colour and on any network.

£479£479£47915 Oct16 Oct15 Oct 2026: £478.7616 Oct 2026: £478.76

Based on 2 daily checks since 15 Oct 2026. Today’s price is the cheapest of 31 deals on 2 networks. Prices are upfront plus monthly cost over the contract, as advertised, before any mid-contract price rises. How we track prices

Changes to the top deal (giffgaff, 80GB data (5G), Silhouette 256GB)
DateUpfrontMonthlyStatus
15 Oct 2026 £100.00£20.79 In stock

A row is added when this deal is first listed and whenever its price or stock changes.

Motorola Edge 70 Fusion at a glance

Storage options256GB
Screen6.78-inch AMOLED display
ProcessorQualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 (4 nm)
Selfie camera32 MP
Water resistanceIP68 dust and water resistant
Network5G ready
SIMnano-SIM and e-SIM
Weight177g
Size162.8 x 75.6 x 7.2 mm

Specifications from the retailer’s product data for the 256GB Silhouette model.

Motorola Edge 70 Fusion: your questions answered

How much is the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion on contract?

Pay monthly deals for the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion start at £17.19 a month. The cheapest total cost over a 24 or 36-month contract is £518.36, including the upfront cost. Prices change often, so check the deals above for today’s prices.

Which networks have the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion?

We currently compare Motorola Edge 70 Fusion deals on giffgaff and iD Mobile.

Can I get the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion on pay as you go?

Yes. We list pay as you go deals for the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion, where you buy the phone and top up as you go, with no credit check.

Does the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion support 5G?

Yes, the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion is 5G ready. You’ll need a tariff that includes 5G and 5G coverage where you are to use it.

About Motorola Edge 70 Fusion deals

We compare 105 in-stock Motorola Edge 70 Fusion deals across 2 networks, in 1 colour, with 256GB storage. This includes pay monthly and pay as you go deals. Prices start at £17.19 a month, and the cheapest total cost over a 24 or 36-month contract is £518.36. Prices come from retailer feeds and are updated every day. Always check the final price with the retailer before you buy.

More Motorola phones

See all Motorola phone deals

Choose which cookies you're happy for us to use. You can change this at any time from "Cookie settings" at the bottom of every page.