Google Pixel 11 Pro XL in Canyo

Google Pixel 11 Pro XL deals

Colour: Canyon · 3 colours available

Best total cost: £1,618.96 · £63.29 a month · £100.00 upfront · 24-month contract

Must include

40 deals

Prices last checked 16 Oct 2026 at 06:00. Deals are ranked by total cost, never by commission. We may earn a commission if you buy, at no extra cost to you. How we make money

Best total cost giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£100.00
Monthly£63.29
Total cost£1,618.96
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£25.00
Monthly£66.42
Total cost£1,619.08
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£200.00
Monthly£59.13
Total cost£1,619.12
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£50.00
Monthly£65.38
Total cost£1,619.12
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£25.00
Monthly£47.61
Total cost£1,738.96
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£200.00
Monthly£42.75
Total cost£1,739.00
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£100.00
Monthly£45.53
Total cost£1,739.08
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£50.00
Monthly£46.92
Total cost£1,739.12
Buy now at giffgaff

Price history

The cheapest deal each day for the Google Pixel 11 Pro XL 256GB new, 24-month contract, in any colour and on any network.

£989£989£98915 Oct16 Oct15 Oct 2026: £988.7616 Oct 2026: £988.76

Based on 2 daily checks since 15 Oct 2026. Today’s price is the cheapest of 200 deals on 3 networks. Prices are upfront plus monthly cost over the contract, as advertised, before any mid-contract price rises. How we track prices

Changes to the top deal (giffgaff, 80GB data (5G), Canyon 256GB)
DateUpfrontMonthlyStatus
16 Oct 2026 £100.00£63.29 In stock
15 Oct 2026 £100.00£63.29 Out of stock

A row is added when this deal is first listed and whenever its price or stock changes.

Google Pixel 11 Pro XL at a glance

Storage options256GB, 512GB, 1TB
Screen6.8-inch LTPO OLED display
ProcessorGoogle Tensor G6 (2 nm)
Selfie camera42 MP
Water resistanceIP68 dust and water resistant
Network5G ready
SIMnano-SIM and e-SIM
Weight226g
Size162.7 x 76.5 x 8.5 mm

Specifications from the retailer’s product data for the 256GB Canyon model.

Google Pixel 11 Pro XL: your questions answered

How much is the Google Pixel 11 Pro XL on contract?

Pay monthly deals for the Google Pixel 11 Pro XL start at £38.99 a month. The cheapest total cost over a 24 or 36-month contract is £1,028.36, including the upfront cost. Prices change often, so check the deals above for today’s prices.

Which networks have the Google Pixel 11 Pro XL?

We currently compare Google Pixel 11 Pro XL deals on giffgaff, iD Mobile and O2.

Can I get the Google Pixel 11 Pro XL on pay as you go?

Yes. We list pay as you go deals for the Google Pixel 11 Pro XL, where you buy the phone and top up as you go, with no credit check.

Does the Google Pixel 11 Pro XL support 5G?

Yes, the Google Pixel 11 Pro XL is 5G ready. You’ll need a tariff that includes 5G and 5G coverage where you are to use it.

About Google Pixel 11 Pro XL deals

We compare 756 in-stock Google Pixel 11 Pro XL deals across 3 networks, in 4 colours, with 256GB, 512GB and 1TB storage. This includes pay monthly and pay as you go deals. Prices start at £38.99 a month, and the cheapest total cost over a 24 or 36-month contract is £1,028.36. Prices come from retailer feeds and are updated every day. Always check the final price with the retailer before you buy.

More Google phones

See all Google phone deals

Choose which cookies you're happy for us to use. You can change this at any time from "Cookie settings" at the bottom of every page.