Apple iPhone Air in Light Gold

Apple iPhone Air deals

Released 2025

Colour: Light Gold · 3 colours available

Best total cost: £1,378.96 · £53.29 a month · £100.00 upfront · 24-month contract

Must include

40 deals

Prices last checked 16 Oct 2026 at 06:00. Deals are ranked by total cost, never by commission. We may earn a commission if you buy, at no extra cost to you. How we make money

Best total cost giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£100.00
Monthly£53.29
Total cost£1,378.96
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£25.00
Monthly£56.42
Total cost£1,379.08
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£200.00
Monthly£49.13
Total cost£1,379.12
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£50.00
Monthly£55.38
Total cost£1,379.12
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£25.00
Monthly£40.94
Total cost£1,498.84
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£200.00
Monthly£36.08
Total cost£1,498.88
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£100.00
Monthly£38.86
Total cost£1,498.96
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£50.00
Monthly£40.25
Total cost£1,499.00
Buy now at giffgaff

Price history

The cheapest deal each day for the Apple iPhone Air 256GB new, 24-month contract, in any colour and on any network.

£787£787£78715 Oct16 Oct15 Oct 2026: £786.7616 Oct 2026: £786.76

Based on 2 daily checks since 15 Oct 2026. Today’s price is the cheapest of 144 deals on 3 networks. Prices are upfront plus monthly cost over the contract, as advertised, before any mid-contract price rises. How we track prices

Changes to the top deal (giffgaff, 80GB data (5G), Light Gold 256GB)
DateUpfrontMonthlyStatus
15 Oct 2026 £100.00£53.29 In stock

A row is added when this deal is first listed and whenever its price or stock changes.

Apple iPhone Air at a glance

Released2025
Storage options256GB, 512GB, 1TB
Screen6.5-inch LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED display
ProcessorApple A19 Pro (3 nm)
Selfie camera18 MP
Water resistanceIP68 dust and water resistant
Network5G ready
SIMe- SIM
Weight165g
Size156.2 x 74.7 x 5.6 mm

Specifications from the retailer’s product data for the 256GB Light Gold model.

Apple iPhone Air: your questions answered

How much is the Apple iPhone Air on contract?

Pay monthly deals for the Apple iPhone Air start at £31.99 a month. The cheapest total cost over a 24 or 36-month contract is £826.36, including the upfront cost. Prices change often, so check the deals above for today’s prices.

Which networks have the Apple iPhone Air?

We currently compare Apple iPhone Air deals on giffgaff, iD Mobile and O2.

Can I get the Apple iPhone Air on pay as you go?

Yes. We list pay as you go deals for the Apple iPhone Air, where you buy the phone and top up as you go, with no credit check.

Can I get a refurbished Apple iPhone Air?

Yes. As well as new phones, we list refurbished Apple iPhone Air deals, which usually cost less.

Does the Apple iPhone Air support 5G?

Yes, the Apple iPhone Air is 5G ready. You’ll need a tariff that includes 5G and 5G coverage where you are to use it.

When did the Apple iPhone Air come out?

The Apple iPhone Air was released in 2025.

About Apple iPhone Air deals

We compare 1,102 in-stock Apple iPhone Air deals across 3 networks, in 4 colours, with 256GB, 512GB and 1TB storage. This includes new, refurbished, pay monthly and pay as you go deals. Prices start at £31.99 a month, and the cheapest total cost over a 24 or 36-month contract is £826.36. Prices come from retailer feeds and are updated every day. Always check the final price with the retailer before you buy.

More Apple phones

See all Apple phone deals

Choose which cookies you're happy for us to use. You can change this at any time from "Cookie settings" at the bottom of every page.