Apple iPhone 18 Pro in Black

Apple iPhone 18 Pro deals

Colour: Black · 2 colours available

Best total cost: £1,519.00 · £62.25 a month · £25.00 upfront · 24-month contract

Must include

40 deals

Prices last checked 16 Oct 2026 at 06:00. Deals are ranked by total cost, never by commission. We may earn a commission if you buy, at no extra cost to you. How we make money

Best total cost giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£25.00
Monthly£62.25
Total cost£1,519.00
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£200.00
Monthly£54.96
Total cost£1,519.04
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£50.00
Monthly£61.21
Total cost£1,519.04
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£100.00
Monthly£59.13
Total cost£1,519.12
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£25.00
Monthly£44.83
Total cost£1,638.88
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£200.00
Monthly£39.97
Total cost£1,638.92
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£100.00
Monthly£42.75
Total cost£1,639.00
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£50.00
Monthly£44.14
Total cost£1,639.04
Buy now at giffgaff

Price history

The cheapest deal each day for the Apple iPhone 18 Pro 256GB new, 24-month contract, in any colour and on any network.

£1,269£1,269£1,26915 Oct16 Oct15 Oct 2026: £1,268.7616 Oct 2026: £1,268.76

Based on 2 daily checks since 15 Oct 2026. Today’s price is the cheapest of 224 deals on 3 networks. Prices are upfront plus monthly cost over the contract, as advertised, before any mid-contract price rises. How we track prices

Changes to the top deal (giffgaff, 80GB data (5G), Black 256GB)
DateUpfrontMonthlyStatus
15 Oct 2026 £25.00£62.25 In stock

A row is added when this deal is first listed and whenever its price or stock changes.

Apple iPhone 18 Pro at a glance

Storage options256GB, 512GB, 1TB, 2TB
Screen6.3-inch Super Retina XDR OLED display
ProcessorApple A20 Pro (2 nm)
Selfie camera18 MP
Water resistanceIP68 dust and water resistant
Network5G ready
SIMnano-SIM and e-SIM
Weight211g
Size150.0 x 71.9 x 8.75 mm

Specifications from the retailer’s product data for the 256GB Black model.

Apple iPhone 18 Pro: your questions answered

How much is the Apple iPhone 18 Pro on contract?

Pay monthly deals for the Apple iPhone 18 Pro start at £42.75 a month. The cheapest total cost over a 24 or 36-month contract is £1,308.36, including the upfront cost. Prices change often, so check the deals above for today’s prices.

Which networks have the Apple iPhone 18 Pro?

We currently compare Apple iPhone 18 Pro deals on giffgaff, iD Mobile and O2.

Can I get the Apple iPhone 18 Pro on pay as you go?

Yes. We list pay as you go deals for the Apple iPhone 18 Pro, where you buy the phone and top up as you go, with no credit check.

Does the Apple iPhone 18 Pro support 5G?

Yes, the Apple iPhone 18 Pro is 5G ready. You’ll need a tariff that includes 5G and 5G coverage where you are to use it.

About Apple iPhone 18 Pro deals

We compare 1,664 in-stock Apple iPhone 18 Pro deals across 3 networks, in 4 colours, with 256GB, 512GB, 1TB and 2TB storage. This includes pay monthly and pay as you go deals. Prices start at £42.75 a month, and the cheapest total cost over a 24 or 36-month contract is £1,308.36. Prices come from retailer feeds and are updated every day. Always check the final price with the retailer before you buy.

More Apple phones

See all Apple phone deals

Choose which cookies you're happy for us to use. You can change this at any time from "Cookie settings" at the bottom of every page.