Apple iPhone Air in Sky Blue

Apple iPhone Air 512GB Sky Blue

Sky Mobile 10GB data (5G) · Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts · 36-month contract
Uses O2’s network

  • Stream Sky Apps without using your data
Upfront
£12.00
Monthly
£41.00
Total cost
£1,488.00
Buy now at Sky

You buy from Sky. We may earn a commission. How we make money

Cost breakdown

Upfront cost£12.00
Monthly cost£41.00
Device plan£29.00
Airtime plan£12.00
Contract length36 months
Total cost over 36 months£1,488.00

Total cost is the upfront cost plus every monthly payment. Prices include VAT.

Your plan

Data10GB data (5G)
MinutesUnlimited
TextsUnlimited
PlanUnlimited Calls and Texts 10GB
Deal typePay monthly, 36-month contract
NetworkSky Mobile (uses O2’s network)
Sold bySky

Customers who join Sky Mobile's Unlimited Calls and Texts plans get just that! Existing Sky customers get the minutes and texts for free. You just have to pick how much data you need, but don't worry, you can change your plan whenever you like via the My Sky app. At the end of the month, all remaining data is rolled over into a piggybank and remains valid for 3 years. You can also stream Sky apps without using your data Swap to a new phone or tablet whenever you want, before your contract ends.

What’s included

Entertainment

  • Stream Sky Apps without using your data

Offers

  • Data plan may increase during 24-month minimum term
  • Phone Swap
  • Piggybank Rewards
  • Unlimited Calls and Texts

Included services

  • Free Delivery
  • eSIM CompatibleThis network is eSIM Compatible.

Network and roaming

  • No speed caps
  • Wi-Fi CallingNow you can call and text as normal wherever there’s Wi-Fi, thanks to Wi-Fi Calling. No need to download an app, just make sure your phone is connected to Wi-Fi.

Flexibility

  • Change your data plan whenever you likeChoose the data, calls and texts to suit your needs. If you need more or less you can change your Mix every month, so you only pay for what you need.

Extras are as described by Sky. Terms apply; check them on the retailer’s site before you buy.

About Sky Mobile

Sky Mobile uses O2’s network, so you get the same coverage as O2.

Explore a world of possibilities with Sky Mobile, the only network that lets customers roll over all their unused data, they can swap their phone each year and mix their plan whenever they like.

About the phone

ColourSky Blue
Storage512GB
ConditionNew
Screen6.5"
ProcessorApple A19 Pro (3 nm)
Network speed5G
SIMe- SIM
Operating systemApple iOS
Weight165g

Compare all Apple iPhone Air deals

Price history for this deal

DateUpfrontMonthlyStatus
21 Oct 2026£12.00 £41.00 In stock

We first saw this deal on 21 Oct 2026. A row is added whenever its price or stock changes. How we track prices

Other Apple iPhone Air 512GB Sky Blue deals

Sky Mobile 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
1GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Unlimited Calls and Texts 1GB
  • Stream Sky Apps without using your data
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront

£12.00

Monthly

£30.00

Total cost£1,092.00
Buy now at Sky
Sky Mobile 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
5GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Unlimited Calls and Texts 5GB
  • Stream Sky Apps without using your data
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront

£12.00

Monthly

£35.00

Total cost£1,272.00
Buy now at Sky
Sky Mobile 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
3GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Unlimited Calls and Texts 3GB
  • Stream Sky Apps without using your data
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront

£12.00

Monthly

£38.00

Total cost£1,380.00
Buy now at Sky
Sky Mobile 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
25GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Unlimited Calls and Texts 25GB
  • Stream Sky Apps without using your data
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront

£12.00

Monthly

£39.00

Total cost£1,416.00
Buy now at Sky

See all Apple iPhone Air deals

Prices last updated by Sky on 21 Oct 2026. Always check the final price with the retailer before you buy.

Choose which cookies you're happy for us to use. You can change this at any time from "Cookie settings" at the bottom of every page.

Help us make a better match.

What’s working? What could be better? We’re listening.

How was your experience?

Up to 2,000 characters. Please don’t include personal details. We save your feedback and this page’s path; records older than 90 days are removed on the next feedback submission. No email is requested, so we can’t reply. Privacy policy.