Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 in Blue Shadow

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 deals

Released 2025

Colour: Blue Shadow · 3 colours available

Best total cost: £2,038.96 · £80.79 a month · £100.00 upfront · 24-month contract

Must include

40 deals

Prices last checked 16 Oct 2026 at 06:00. Deals are ranked by total cost, never by commission. We may earn a commission if you buy, at no extra cost to you. How we make money

Best total cost giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£100.00
Monthly£80.79
Total cost£2,038.96
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£25.00
Monthly£83.92
Total cost£2,039.08
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£200.00
Monthly£76.63
Total cost£2,039.12
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 24-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£50.00
Monthly£82.88
Total cost£2,039.12
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£100.00
Monthly£57.19
Total cost£2,158.84
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£50.00
Monthly£58.58
Total cost£2,158.88
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£25.00
Monthly£59.28
Total cost£2,159.08
Buy now at giffgaff
giffgaff 36-month contract Uses O2’s network
80GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Pay Monthly 80GB
  • No sneaky price hikes
  • 1GB Extra Data
  • 55GB Extra Data
  • EU Roaming up to 5GB
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£200.00
Monthly£54.42
Total cost£2,159.12
Buy now at giffgaff

Price history

The cheapest deal each day for the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 256GB new, 24-month contract, in any colour and on any network.

£1,851£1,851£1,85115 Oct16 Oct15 Oct 2026: £1,850.7616 Oct 2026: £1,850.76

Based on 2 daily checks since 15 Oct 2026. Today’s price is the cheapest of 88 deals on 3 networks. Prices are upfront plus monthly cost over the contract, as advertised, before any mid-contract price rises. How we track prices

Changes to the top deal (giffgaff, 80GB data (5G), Blue Shadow 256GB)
DateUpfrontMonthlyStatus
15 Oct 2026 £100.00£80.79 In stock

A row is added when this deal is first listed and whenever its price or stock changes.

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 at a glance

Released2025
Storage options256GB, 512GB, 1TB
Screen8.0-inch Foldable Dynamic LTPO AMOLED 2X display
ProcessorQualcomm SM8750-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm)
Selfie camera10 MP
Water resistanceIP48 dust and water resistant
Network5G ready
SIMnano-SIM and e-SIM
Weight215g
Size158.4 x 143.2 x 4.2 mm

Specifications from the retailer’s product data for the 256GB Blue Shadow model.

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7: your questions answered

How much is the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 on contract?

Pay monthly deals for the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 start at £57.19 a month. The cheapest total cost over a 24 or 36-month contract is £1,890.36, including the upfront cost. Prices change often, so check the deals above for today’s prices.

Which networks have the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7?

We currently compare Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 deals on giffgaff, iD Mobile and O2.

Can I get the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 on pay as you go?

Yes. We list pay as you go deals for the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7, where you buy the phone and top up as you go, with no credit check.

Can I get a refurbished Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7?

Yes. As well as new phones, we list used Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 deals, which usually cost less.

Does the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 support 5G?

Yes, the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 is 5G ready. You’ll need a tariff that includes 5G and 5G coverage where you are to use it.

When did the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 come out?

The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 was released in 2025.

About Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 deals

We compare 552 in-stock Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 deals across 3 networks, in 3 colours, with 256GB, 512GB and 1TB storage. This includes new, used, pay monthly and pay as you go deals. Prices start at £57.19 a month, and the cheapest total cost over a 24 or 36-month contract is £1,890.36. Prices come from retailer feeds and are updated every day. Always check the final price with the retailer before you buy.

More Samsung phones

See all Samsung phone deals

Choose which cookies you're happy for us to use. You can change this at any time from "Cookie settings" at the bottom of every page.