Google Pixel 10 Pro in Obsidian

Google Pixel 10 Pro 512GB Obsidian

O2 Unlimited data (5G) · Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts · 36-month contract

Used Used phones have had a previous owner and are checked and graded by the retailer.

  • 6 months Free Disney+
  • Data Rollover
  • O2 Travel Inclusive Zone
Upfront
£30.00
Monthly
£72.93
Total cost
£2,775.48

Total includes the price rises below.

Buy now at O2

You buy from O2. We may earn a commission. How we make money

Cost breakdown

Upfront cost£30.00
Monthly cost today£72.93
Device plan£26.94
Airtime plan£45.99
From 1 Apr 2027£75.43 (+£2.50)
From 1 Apr 2028£77.93 (+£2.50)
Contract length36 months
Total cost over 36 months£2,775.48

Monthly Airtime Plan will increase from April 2027 Bill by £0.75 (MBB/Watches) or Monthly Airtime Plan will increase from April 2027 Bill by £2.50 (SIMO/Handsets).

Total cost is the upfront cost plus every monthly payment, including the scheduled price rises. Prices include VAT.

Your plan

DataUnlimited data (5G)
MinutesUnlimited
TextsUnlimited
PlanUltimate Plan Unlimited
Deal typePay monthly, 36-month contract
NetworkO2
Sold byO2

The Ultimate tariffs are also packed with a 3-year warranty available with any Pay Monthly handset, it also includes O2 Insure which offers unlimited claims and same or next-day replacements, plus a variety of extra benefits.

What’s included

Entertainment

  • Choose 6 months of Disney+ Standard, Amazon Prime, or more. (6 months)

Offers

  • 3-Year Warranty with selected tariffs3 Year period includes any standard manufacturer warranty period. Exclusions apply. Wear and tear, software issues and accidental, cosmetic or water damage are not covered.
  • Boosted Broadband Speeds for Virgin Media CustomersAlready a customer with Virgin Media but not with O2 yet? Bag a Virgin Media broadband speed boost to the next available level (up to 1Gbps).
  • Double Mobile Data for Virgin Media CustomersAlready a customer with Virgin Media but not with O2 yet? Get double data for every eligible O2 Pay Monthly plan in your household.

Discounts and rewards

  • Unlocked PhonesAll phones are sold unlocked.
  • Recommend a Friend and Earn RewardsEarn rewards each time you recommend a friend and they take out a new contract or upgrade their existing mobile contract.

Included services

  • Stay safer online wherever you go with the McAfee Security mobile app
  • Data RolloverA free feature that lets you roll over unused monthly data to the next month, giving you a second chance to use it.
  • O2 PriorityIt’s exclusive to O2 customers and brings you great offers from high street brands, tickets and experiences, as well as access to the best in entertainment.
  • Charge to mobileCharge to Mobile is available for all O2 customers and is a fast, safe and easy way to buy digital content in confidence, using just your mobile phone.
  • O2 Satellite (available on compatible devices)O2 Satellite (available on compatible devices) is the new way to stay connected beyond the mobile signal. Keep in touch, share your location, and use essential apps even in remote locations.
  • eSIM CompatibleThis network is eSIM Compatible.

Network and roaming

  • 5G-ready5G is the fifth generation of mobile networks.
  • No speed caps
  • O2 Travel Inclusive ZoneGoing outside of Europe? Good news. With our O2 Travel Inclusive Zone Bolt On, available on selected O2 Refresh and sim only tariffs, you can get inclusive data roaming in 27 international destinations.
  • Wi-Fi CallingNow you can call and text as normal wherever there’s Wi-Fi, thanks to Wi-Fi Calling. No need to download an app, just make sure your phone is connected to Wi-Fi.
  • O2 Wi-Fi HotspotsSurf online for free on O2 Wifi in thousands of locations nationwide. It's up to10 times faster than a normal mobile connection, there's no need to eat into your mobile data.

Flexibility

  • O2 Switch UpWith O2 Switch Up, you can swap your current phone for a new one every 11 months. It doesn’t matter how long you’ve got left on your current contract – we’ll pay it off for you.

Extras are as described by O2. Terms apply; check them on the retailer’s site before you buy.

About O2

O2 is the commercial brand of Telefonica UK Limited and is a leading digital communications company with the highest customer satisfaction for any mobile provider according to Ofcom. With over 23 million customers, O2 runs 2G, 3G and 4G networks across the UK, as well as operating O2 Wifi.

About the phone

ColourObsidian
Storage512GB
ConditionUsed
Screen6.3"
ProcessorGoogle Tensor G5 (4 nm)
Network speed5G
SIMnano-SIM and e-SIM
Operating systemAndroid 15
Weight207g

Compare all Google Pixel 10 Pro deals

Price history for this deal

DateUpfrontMonthlyStatus
15 Oct 2026£30.00 £72.93 In stock

We first saw this deal on 15 Oct 2026. A row is added whenever its price or stock changes. How we track prices

Other Google Pixel 10 Pro 512GB Obsidian deals

O2 36-month contract
5GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Classic Plan 3 months Free Disney+
  • 3 months Apple Music
  • Free EU Roaming
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£30.00
Monthly£50.94
£53.44 from 1 Apr 2027
£55.94 from 1 Apr 2028
Total cost£1,983.84incl. price rises
Buy now at O2
O2 36-month contract
30GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Classic Plan 3 months Free Disney+
  • Free EU Roaming
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£30.00
Monthly£53.94
£56.44 from 1 Apr 2027
£58.94 from 1 Apr 2028
Total cost£2,091.84incl. price rises
Buy now at O2
O2 36-month contract
125GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Classic Plan 3 months Free Disney+
  • 3 months Apple Music
  • Free EU Roaming
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£30.00
Monthly£58.94
£61.44 from 1 Apr 2027
£63.94 from 1 Apr 2028
Total cost£2,271.84incl. price rises
Buy now at O2
O2 36-month contract
5GB data (5G) Unlimited minutes & Unlimited texts Ultimate Plan 5GB 6 months Free Disney+
  • Data Rollover
  • O2 Travel Inclusive Zone
Deal details, extras & price rises ›
Upfront£30.00
Monthly£59.93
£62.43 from 1 Apr 2027
£64.93 from 1 Apr 2028
Total cost£2,307.48incl. price rises
Buy now at O2

See all Google Pixel 10 Pro deals

Prices last updated by O2 on 15 Oct 2026. Always check the final price with the retailer before you buy.

Choose which cookies you're happy for us to use. You can change this at any time from "Cookie settings" at the bottom of every page.